Fixila Local · Fixila Care

One plan for every device in your home.

Remote help whenever something acts up, regular security checkups, and in-home visits on Plus and Premium. Covers devices bought anywhere.

Online sign-up is coming soon. For now, book a free checkup and we'll set up your plan together.

Fixila Local · Fixila Care plans

Tech support for every device in your home.

Covers devices bought anywhere. Cancel anytime. Senior community residents save 10%.

  • Remote

    Help from anywhere, no home visits

    $15/month$149/year

    Save $31 a year

    • Unlimited remote help, all household devices
    • Remote security checkup twice a year
    • Scam help line
    • 15% off remote labor
    • Managed antivirus and backup available as add-ons
    Choose Remote
  • Essentials

    Peace of mind for light users

    $19/month$199/year

    Save $29 a year

    • Unlimited remote help, all household devices
    • Security checkup twice a year
    • Scam help line
    • 15% off repairs
    • Free pickup and drop-off
    Choose Essentials
  • Premium

    Hands-off, concierge coverage

    $79/month$799/year

    Save $149 a year

    • Same-day remote help
    • One in-home visit every month
    • Managed antivirus and backup included
    • Monthly security checkup
    • 25% off repairs
    • Covers one additional household
    Choose Premium

What's covered

  • Computers and laptops, Windows or Mac
  • Phones and tablets, iPhone and Android
  • Printers, Wi-Fi routers and mesh systems
  • Email, accounts, passwords and backups
  • Video doorbells, cameras and smart home devices
  • Devices bought anywhere, new or old

Visits, discounts and households

What each plan includes beyond remote help.

Visits, discounts and households
PlanIn-home visits includedExtra visitsRepair discountAdd another household
RemoteNoneRemote only15% off remote labor—
EssentialsNone$49 each15% off repair labor$10 a month
Plus1 every quarter$39 each20% off repair labor$15 a month
Premium1 every month$29 each25% off repair laborOne included

Plan rules, in plain English

Pickup and trip fees for members

What everyone else pays by zone, and what Care members pay.

Travel zones
ZonePickup and drop-offIn-home visit trip feeCare members
Core metroFreeNoneFree
Greater metro$25$50Free pickup and no trip fee
Front Range$50$75Free pickup and no trip fee
Extended$75$100Half off pickup and trip fee
StatewideNot availableRemote onlyCare Remote

Fixila Care members don't pay pickup or trip fees anywhere on the Front Range.

Seniors save 10%.

10% off any Care plan for anyone 65 or older and for residents of partner senior living communities, monthly or annually. Tell us your birthday when you sign up and we'll apply it automatically.

Anywhere in Colorado

Fixila Care Remote

For homes anywhere in Colorado outside the Front Range, Care Remote gives you unlimited remote help for every device, a remote security checkup twice a year and the scam help line. There are no home visits or pickup.

$15 a month or $149 a year

Book a remote session

Questions people ask

How do I start a plan?

Book a free home tech checkup. We'll look at your devices together and set up the plan that fits. Online sign-up is coming soon.

Which plan is right for me?

Essentials suits light users who mostly need remote help and checkups. Plus adds a visit every quarter and is the most popular for families and seniors. Premium is hands-off, with a visit every month and backup and antivirus included.

What does the scam help line do?

If a call, text, email or pop-up looks suspicious, contact us before you do anything. We'll tell you whether it's real and what to do next.

Do I have to sign a long contract?

No. Cancel anytime: monthly plans stop at the end of the current month. Yearly plans are fully refunded within 30 days; after that, they run to the end of the term and don't renew.

Do unused visits carry over?

No. Each included visit is up to 1 hour, Plus visits are used within each quarter and Premium visits within each month. Reschedule free with 24 hours' notice; a late cancellation or no-show counts as the visit used.

Not sure which plan fits?

Start with a free 30-minute checkup in your home or by phone, and we'll recommend a plan only if it makes sense for you.